Basset Hounds Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,871 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Corning Beagle Club
4302 College Ave. Corning, NY

Start 8:00 am

Contact: Ben Marley, phone: 607-237-6244

fully fenced grounds no worry about lost dogs!

no preregistration require just show up, open to all full blooded basset hounds under 15" in height need not be registered. Spayed and Neutered ok to. Spectators welcome

See what basset do best, run amuck in the field.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,871 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Macey finished third both days and scored points in the final cast for the first time with a couple of checks.

Vina won the open bench show ie BOB and Best Female.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,871 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Saturdays November 9th Results

Empire State Basset Club
4302 College Ave. Corning, NY
Nov 9, 2013
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4
Judges:
Timothy B Bishop, Adam Brown, Samantha Fox, Eric Hewitt, Benjamin Marley

Open Class
1. (2153) Bailey Rae Huntin All Day - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
2. (2173) Angus - John Konrad
3. (1423) Soundtracks Twisted Sister - Mike Tefts & Miriam Dalfen
4. (1499) Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
5. (2172) Holly - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
6. (2143) Soundtrack Spellbound Hermione - Miriam Dalfen
7. (2145) Can. Ch. Soundtrack Almost Paradise - Miriam Dalfen
8. (2163) Soundtrack Grand Illusion - Miriam Dalfen
9. (2182) Incred-a-bull - Dean Wickwire
10. (2142) Soundtrack Raindance Eowyn - Miriam Dalfen


Champion Class
1. (2164) Sweet N Sassy Sadie - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
2. (1468) Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
3. (1382) Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4. (1453) Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown


Grand Champion Class
1. (1401) Gotter Did - Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
2. (1254) Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3. (1403) Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
4. (873) Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire(Scratched - other)


Open Best of Show
(2163) Soundtrack Grand Illusion - Miriam Dalfen

Best Male
(2147) Mudbug - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
(2163) Soundtrack Grand Illusion - Miriam Dalfen

Champion Best of Show
(1401) Gotter Did - Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox

2nd Best Male
(2173) Angus - John Konrad

2nd Best Female
(2145) Can. Ch. Soundtrack Almost Paradise - Miriam Dalfen
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,871 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Empire State Basset Club
4302 College Ave. Corning, NY
Nov 10, 2013
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3
Judges:
Adam Brown, Benjamin Marley, Mike Tefts, James Wilburn

Open Class
1. (2173) Angus - John Konrad
2. (2172) Holly - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
3. (1423) Soundtracks Twisted Sister - Mike Tefts & Miriam Dalfen
4. (2147) Mudbug - Dean Wickwire
5. (2143) Soundtrack Spellbound Hermione - Miriam Dalfen
6. (2142) Soundtrack Raindance Eowyn - Miriam Dalfen
7. (2108) Soundtrack Wink of an Eye - Miriam Dalfen
8. (2145) Can. Ch. Soundtrack Almost Paradise - Miriam Dalfen
9. (2163) Soundtrack Grand Illusion - Miriam Dalfen
10. (2182) Incred-a-bull - Dean Wickwire


Champion Class
1. (2164) Sweet N Sassy Sadie - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
2. (2153) Bailey Rae Huntin All Day - Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
3. (1382) Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4. (1468) Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
5. (1453) Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown


Grand Champion Class
1. (1401) Gotter Did - Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
2. (1254) Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3. (1403) Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top