Basset Hounds Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
87 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Erie Canal Beagle Club
680 W State Route 68 Lynnville IN 47619 US
Mar 19, 2011
World Hunt
Total Entries: 43
Open Class Entries: 23
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 10
Judges: Miles Biery, Kevin Biery, Gary Hogle Jr., Benjamin Marley, Chris Parker​

Open Class
1. Spice Girl Anise - John Wlodyga
2. Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
3. Jumpshootin' Big Barn Dog - Jeffery M Hirst
4. Okaw Valley Maji - Ron Ausman (Scratched - other)
5. Pepper - John Wlodyga
6. Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
7. Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven
8. Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9. Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
10. Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne

Champion Class
1. Gotter Did - Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
2. FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3. Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
4. Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
5. Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
6. FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7. J&S Bucks Glory J&S Bucks Glory - J & S Bassets
8. BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
9. Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
10. Roderick's Buster - Rod Place (Scratched - other)

Grand Champion Class
1. FR Butch's Bender - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2. Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
3. Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4. FR Buck's Dolly - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
5. Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6. Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
7. Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
8. J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels Triple B Kennels
9. Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place (Scratched - other)
10. JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets (Scratched - other)

Open Best of Show
FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Male
FR Benders Remington - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
FR Dolly's Reba - Eric Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Puppy
Night Shift Amazing Grace - Wade Hunt & Lisa Hunt

Grand Champion Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

2nd Best Male
Okaw Valley Maji - Ron Ausman

2nd Best Female
Pepper - John Wlodyga

2nd Best Puppy
Hunt's Cross Roads Short Stop - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top